The third event for the JML Outdoors North Valley Nights saw 45 boats head out onto Bartlett Lake Saturday night. With talk of fishing being tough by Bartett standards there was still some great weight caught with most teams bringing fish to the scales.

Taking the win was the team of Dan Nicholson and Tony Cimino. Fishing solo Dan brought in a limit weighing 15.67lbs anchored by the nights big fish. Dan took home $1,700 for the win and an additional $200 for the nights b...ig fish.

Bringing home second place $1,100 with 12.72 was the team of Daniel Elias and David Bebawy. Daniel and Dave also weighed the 4.03lb largemouth earning them second place big fish.

Rounding out the top 3 was the team of Scott Olivier and Cory Sautter. Scott and Cory weighed 12.06lbs earning them $800.

PL Angler #1 Angler #2 # Fish BF TW $$$
1 Dan Nicholson Tony Cimino 5 6.2 15.67 1900
2 Daniel Elias David Bebawy 5 4.03 12.72 1100
3 Scott Olivier Cory Sautter 5 3.75 12.06 800
4 Nathan Billetdaux Nathan Foreman 5 3.72 10.39 600
5 Ron Kersten Cody Nugent 5 0 10.35 500
6 Rich Dewayne Alex Onofrei 5 3.2 9.95 400
7 Pete Willis Chris Kramer 5 0 9.84 340
8 Jeff Mabry Chris Texiera 5 0 9.64 300
9 Kevin Smith Kelly Burns 5 3.17 9.6 240
10 Bobby Lanham Justin Pool 5 3.52 9.54 220
11 Rick Mason Sam Shattenburg 5 2.16 9.45 200
12 Gary Senft James Howard 5 2.44 9.41 0
13 Lyle Danuser Lou Ettore 5 3.5 9.24 0
14 Dylan Maxon Thorsen Dusenberry 5 3.75 9.07 0
15 Marty Halsey Bob Perkins 5 2.77 8.58 0
16 Tony Gardner Bobby Steele 5 0 8.51 0
17 Danny Clark Mike Cruthers 5 2.35 8.44 0
18 Scott Brown Kevin Shields 5 2.21 8.31 0
19 Keith Knutson Ken Knutson 5 2.01 8.22 0
20 Kevin Johnson Jennifer Johnson 5 2.46 8.14 0
21 Dave Nichols Jake Morrison 5 0 8.12 0
22 Chris Coppersmith Brian Mills 5 0 8 0
23 Jason Karseboom Roger Karseboom 5 2.02 7.9 0
25 Justin Patti Joe Patz 5 2.16 7.75 0
24 Scott Guetti Kim Wood 5 2.2 7.75 0
26 Bob Ostercamp John Browning 5 2.05 7.73 0
27 Chris Watzek Steven Sanchez 5 2.29 7.7 0
28 David Frost Richard Witt 5 2.07 7.7 0
29 Spencer Hand Charles Murdock 5 0 7.58 0
30 Keith Perrish Brandon Oller 5 2.13 7.54 0
31 Julius mazy Izaiah rios 4 3.85 7.51 0
32 Jason Christy Dan Williamson 5 0 7.12 0
33 Galen Tsabetsaye Jodie Tsabetsaye 5 1.8 6.75 0
34 Robert Ketner Garrett Loudon 4 3.03 5.81 0
35 John Wendler 4 2.28 5.78 0
36 Tom Hicks John Hicks 4 0 5.56 0
37 Lane Chitwood Rhett Bishop 4 1.8 5.5 0
38 Mike Schultz Eric Morris 5 1.41 4.98 0
39 John Becker Louis Gonzales 3 2.2 4.47 0
40 Daniel Uptain 0 0 0 0
40 Johnny Urias Kenny Whyman 0 0 0 0
40 Jason James Garrett Langham 0 0 0 0
40 Mitch Ross Joe Myers 0 0 0 0
40 Marty Lawrence Pattie Brandley 0 0 0 0
40 Rich Hubenthal David Faux 0 0 0 0




Arizona Region

October 15, 2016 Roosevelt (Windy Hill)
November 12, 2016 Bartlett
December 3, 2016 Apache (Burnt Coral)
January 14, 2017 Bartlett (Pending Permit)
February 18, 2017 Roosevelt (Pending Permit)
April 1, 2017 Apache (Pending Permit
April 29, 2017 Bartlett (Pending Permit)

Havasu Region

October 22, 2016
November 19, 2016
December 17, 2016
January 21, 2017
February 25, 2017
March 25, 2017
April 15, 2017



The final Havasu Region event for the Weekend Warrior Bass Series presented by Anderson Toyota saw 37 teams head out onto Lake Havasu on Saturday.  This tournament saw unseasonably cool conditions for what anglers are typically used to this time of year.  Morning temps were a cool 70 degrees and it didn't get much above 90 for a high.

Taking the win back to Southern California was the new team of Jeff Lenard and Eric Cline.  Jeff and Eric brought in a limit weighing 19.93lbs earning them $1,580.  Their limit was anchored by the days big fish.  A 7.34lb largemouth earning them an additional $200.  Add on the Anderson Toyota/WWBS contingency money and the two took home a total of $1,830.

Second place and $1,140 went to the team of Danny Ochoa and Scott Kramer.  Danny and Scott took brought in $17.12lbs.

Taking home 3rd place and $700 was the team of Aaron Mansfield and Curt Hensel.  The Havasu locals weighed in a limit that went 16.98lbs

The DJ Custom Jigs for first out of the money went to the team of Paul Tassie and Mike Hulsey

The SPRO pack for the smallest five fish limit went to the team of Wayne Shropshire and Jeff Armstrong for a limit weighing 9.23lbs.

Being our final event of the season we crowned this years Havasu Region Anglers of the Year.  This years title goes to the Southern California team of Jeff Woods and Dennis Phelps.  Jeff and Dennis will earn free entries into next seasons Havasu Region WWBS events. 

These events would not be possible without our growing list of sponsors.  We once again have CarToyz of Havasu, ProTec Mats, SPRO, DJ Custom Jigs, A&M Graphics, and of course Anderson Toyota on board for this season.  Please make sure to support these sponsors whenever possible.  Without them this circuit would not be possible.

PL Angler 1 Angler 2 # Fish BF TW $$$
1 Jeff Lenard Eric Cline 5 7.34 19.93 1830
2 Danny Ochoa Scott Kramer 5 4.17 17.12 1140
3 Aaron Mansfield Curt Hensel 5 4.45 16.98 700
4 Greg Miser Jake Frevert 5 4.65 16.65 450
5 Shad Berweger James Drew 5 4.36 16.63 350
6 Frankie Mueller Aaron Farmer 5 4.73 16.35 370
7 TJ Roach Seth Furmanek 5 3.49 15.56 240
8 Gary Williams Jerry Williams 5 4.04 15.13 220
9 Paul Tassie Mike Hulsey 5 3.86 15.13 DJ Jigs
10 Mel Williams Sam Terry 5 3.96 14.71 0
11 Tim Rath  Denise McElwain 5 0 14.61 0
12 Larry Locatis Austin Rojas 5 3.35 14.49 0
13 JJ Gibbs John Gibbs 5 4.21 14.45 0
14 Pat Hopkins Walt Hurst 5 3.5 14.25 0
15 Mark Wilkinson  Keith Learn 5 3.18 14.04 0
16 Simon Apodaca Chris Walker 5 0 13.7 0
17 Jeff Woods Dennis Phelps 5 3.92 13.57 100
18 Danny Locatis Troy Locatis 5 0 13.49 0
19 Danny Hallock Steve Austin 5 3.84 13.39 0
20 Al Robinson Craig McCoy 5 3.25 12.93 0
21 Bill Lanier Bill Lansford 5 3.57 12.22 0
22 Clint Goodwin Danny Branscum 5 2.84 12.09 0
23 Mike Perry Dave Burns 5 0 11.89 0
24 Alan Blackman Rufus Cassadas 4 3.74 11.73 0
25 Randy Ernst Darlene Ernst 4 3.78 11.48 0
26 Jeff Meeks David Meeks 5 2.94 11.39 0
27 Brian Ulmer  Jon Janecek 5 4.38 11.37 0
28 Andy Becker Steve Reiter 5 3.76 11.37 0
29 Mike Bohn   5 0 11.29 0
30 Tim Blanchard Joe Uribe Sr 5 2.84 11.13 0
31 Mark Hall Carlos Garcia 5 0 10.11 0
32 Rick Mason John Korpi 5 0 9.89 0
33 John Galbraith Cliff Ruben 5 0 9.31 0
34 Wayne Shropshire Jeff Armstrong 5 0 9.23 Spro
35 Russ Ingram Kurt Crawford 2 0 4.4 0
36 Craig Klatt Rory Tuggle 0 0 0 0
36 Jose Tapia Adrian Tapia 0 0 0 0